Is ZOLA, FRUIT FLAVORED CENTERS COVERED IN DARK CHOCOLATE, ACAI & BLUEBERRY, ACAI & BLUEBERRY Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- organic fair trade certified unsweetened chocolate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC ACAI JUICE, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY JUICE, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, MAQUI BERRY CONCENTRATE (AS COLOR), PURE FOOD GLAZE
Check ZOLA, FRUIT FLAVORED CENTERS COVERED IN DARK CHOCOLATE, ACAI & BLUEBERRY, ACAI & BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZOLA, FRUIT FLAVORED CENTERS COVERED IN DARK CHOCOLATE, ACAI & BLUEBERRY, ACAI & BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
Trader Joe's Gone Bananas! Dark Chocolate Covered Banana Slices
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Trader Joe's Gone Berry Crazy! Dark Chocolate Covered Strawberry Pieces
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


