Is ZOLA, FRUIT FLAVORED CENTERS COVERED IN DARK CHOCOLATE, ACAI & BLUEBERRY, ACAI & BLUEBERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC ACAI JUICE, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY JUICE, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, MAQUI BERRY CONCENTRATE (AS COLOR), PURE FOOD GLAZE
Check ZOLA, FRUIT FLAVORED CENTERS COVERED IN DARK CHOCOLATE, ACAI & BLUEBERRY, ACAI & BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZOLA, FRUIT FLAVORED CENTERS COVERED IN DARK CHOCOLATE, ACAI & BLUEBERRY, ACAI & BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
Trader Joe's Gone Bananas! Dark Chocolate Covered Banana Slices
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Trader Joe's Gone Berry Crazy! Dark Chocolate Covered Strawberry Pieces
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


