Is Zola Organic Energy Drink Sparkling Coconut Water Acai Berry -- 12 Cans Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Organic Coconut Water (Water, Organic Coconut Water Concentrate), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Sweet Potato Juice Concentrate, Organic Clarified Acai Juice, Organic Black Carrot Juice (Color), Citric Acid, Zola Organic Energy Blend (Organic Green Coffee Caffeine, Organic Green Tea Extract), Natural Flavor, Produced In A Facility And On Shared Equipment That May Use Dairy (Milk), Produced In A Facility And On Shared Equipment That May Use Dairy (Milk)
Check Zola Organic Energy Drink Sparkling Coconut Water Acai Berry -- 12 Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zola Organic Energy Drink Sparkling Coconut Water Acai Berry -- 12 Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Starbucks Pink Drink Strawberry Acai Coconut Milk
Guayaki Yerba Mate Organic Enlighten Mint Energy Drink
CELSIUS Raspberry Acai Green Tea, Functional Energy Drink 12 fl oz Single Can
Where to buy
Zola Organic Energy Drink Sparkling Coconut Water Acai Berry -- 12 Cans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


