Is Zola Organic Energy Drink Sparkling Coconut Water Acai Berry -- 12 Cans Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Organic Coconut Water (Water, Organic Coconut Water Concentrate), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Sweet Potato Juice Concentrate, Organic Clarified Acai Juice, Organic Black Carrot Juice (Color), Citric Acid, Zola Organic Energy Blend (Organic Green Coffee Caffeine, Organic Green Tea Extract), Natural Flavor, Produced In A Facility And On Shared Equipment That May Use Dairy (Milk), Produced In A Facility And On Shared Equipment That May Use Dairy (Milk)
Check Zola Organic Energy Drink Sparkling Coconut Water Acai Berry -- 12 Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zola Organic Energy Drink Sparkling Coconut Water Acai Berry -- 12 Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Starbucks Pink Drink Strawberry Acai Coconut Milk
Guayaki Yerba Mate Organic Enlighten Mint Energy Drink
CELSIUS Raspberry Acai Green Tea, Functional Energy Drink 12 fl oz Single Can
Where to buy
Zola Organic Energy Drink Sparkling Coconut Water Acai Berry -- 12 Cans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


