Is Zola Organic Energy Drink Sparkling Coconut Water Pineapple Coconut -- 12 Cans Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Organic Coconut Water (Water, Organic Coconut Water Concentrate), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Sweet Potato Juice Concentrate, Organic Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Zola Organic Energy Blend (Organic Green Coffee Caffeine, Organic Green Tea Extract), Natural Flavor, Produced In A Facility And On Shared Equipment That May Use Dairy (Milk), Produced In A Facility And On Shared Equipment That May Use Dairy (Milk)

Check Zola Organic Energy Drink Sparkling Coconut Water Pineapple Coconut -- 12 Cans against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Zola Organic Energy Drink Sparkling Coconut Water Pineapple Coconut -- 12 Cans is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Vegan? Zola Organic Energy Drink Sparkling Coconut Water Pineapple Coconut -- 12 Cans | Spoonful