Is Zola Organic Hydrating Energy Drink - Dragon Fruit Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT WATER (WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT WATER CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SWEET POTATO JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC DRAGON FRUIT PUREE, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC BLACK CARROT JUICE (COLOR), ZOLA ORGANIC ENERGY BLEND (ORGANIC GREEN COFFEE CAFFEINE, ORGANIC GREEN TEA EXTRACT), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Zola Organic Hydrating Energy Drink - Dragon Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zola Organic Hydrating Energy Drink - Dragon Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Red Bull Energy Drink Sugar Free Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Zola Organic Hydrating Energy Drink - Dragon Fruit is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


