Is Zollipops® Variety Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Assorted flavored hard candies offer crisp initial bite and gradual dissolve; commonly enjoyed as pocket treats, party favors, or travel snacks. Reviewers frequently cite noticeable flavor variety, kid appeal, and convenient individual wrapping, while some note occasional uneven flavor intensity or firmer-than-expected texture in certain pieces and sporadic packaging complaints.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Isomalt Syrup, Erythritol, Xylitol, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Beetroot Juice, Stevia, Turmeric, Grape Extract, Annatto Extract, Color Added, All Colors Are Derived From Natural Plant Based Sources

Check Zollipops® Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Zollipops® Variety Pack is available at 5 retailers

Whole FoodsKrogerRalphsWalmartAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go