Is Zollipops® Variety Pack Gluten Free?

Description
Assorted flavored hard candies offer crisp initial bite and gradual dissolve; commonly enjoyed as pocket treats, party favors, or travel snacks. Reviewers frequently cite noticeable flavor variety, kid appeal, and convenient individual wrapping, while some note occasional uneven flavor intensity or firmer-than-expected texture in certain pieces and sporadic packaging complaints.

Description
Assorted flavored hard candies offer crisp initial bite and gradual dissolve; commonly enjoyed as pocket treats, party favors, or travel snacks. Reviewers frequently cite noticeable flavor variety, kid appeal, and convenient individual wrapping, while some note occasional uneven flavor intensity or firmer-than-expected texture in certain pieces and sporadic packaging complaints.
Ingredients
Isomalt Syrup, Erythritol, Xylitol, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Beetroot Juice, Stevia, Turmeric, Grape Extract, Annatto Extract, Color Added, All Colors Are Derived From Natural Plant Based Sources
Check Zollipops® Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zollipops® Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Zollipops® Variety Pack is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


