Is Zone Strawberry Yogurt Nutrition Bar, 1.76 oz Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • wheat fiber
  • natural strawberry flavor with other natural flavors
  • natural flavor

wheat fiber

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Yogurt Flavored Coating (Dried Cane Syrup, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk, Nonfat Yoghurt Powder (Cultured With Nonfat Milk), Soy Lecithin, Modified Corn Starch, Lactic Acid, Vanilla Extract), Sodium Caseinate, Gum Arabic, Strawberry Flavored Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Natural Strawberry Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil, Elderberry Juice Concentrate), High Oleic Safflower Oil, Fat Replacer (White Grape Juice Concentrate, Prunes, Dates, Fructose, Glycerine), Glycerine, Apple Strawberry Pieces, Fruit (Apple Puree Concentrate, Strawberry Juice Concentrate), Invert Sugar, Sugar, Glycerol, Dextrose, Wheat Fiber, Palm Fat, Pectin, Malic Acid, Natural Flavor, Elderberry Concentrate), Less Than 2% Of The Following : Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Calcium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Vitamin And Mineral Blend Calcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Magnesium Oxide, Di-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Calcium Pantothenate, Ferrous Fumarate, Peridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid, Chromium Chloride, Biotin, Sodium Selenite, Sodium Molybdate, Cyanocobalamin

Check Zone Strawberry Yogurt Nutrition Bar, 1.76 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Zone Strawberry Yogurt Nutrition Bar, 1.76 oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go