Is Zone Strawberry Yogurt Nutrition Bar, 1.76 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- sodium caseinate
- cultured with nonfat milk
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium pantothenate
- di-alpha tocopheryl acetate
- magnesium oxide
- +11 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Yogurt Flavored Coating (Dried Cane Syrup, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk, Nonfat Yoghurt Powder (Cultured With Nonfat Milk), Soy Lecithin, Modified Corn Starch, Lactic Acid, Vanilla Extract), Sodium Caseinate, Gum Arabic, Strawberry Flavored Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Natural Strawberry Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil, Elderberry Juice Concentrate), High Oleic Safflower Oil, Fat Replacer (White Grape Juice Concentrate, Prunes, Dates, Fructose, Glycerine), Glycerine, Apple Strawberry Pieces, Fruit (Apple Puree Concentrate, Strawberry Juice Concentrate), Invert Sugar, Sugar, Glycerol, Dextrose, Wheat Fiber, Palm Fat, Pectin, Malic Acid, Natural Flavor, Elderberry Concentrate), Less Than 2% Of The Following : Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Calcium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Vitamin And Mineral Blend Calcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Magnesium Oxide, Di-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Calcium Pantothenate, Ferrous Fumarate, Peridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid, Chromium Chloride, Biotin, Sodium Selenite, Sodium Molybdate, Cyanocobalamin
Check Zone Strawberry Yogurt Nutrition Bar, 1.76 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zone Strawberry Yogurt Nutrition Bar, 1.76 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 12 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Bob's Red Mill - Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate & Oats - Case of 12 - 1.76 OZ
Where to buy
Zone Strawberry Yogurt Nutrition Bar, 1.76 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


