Is Zone Strawberry Yogurt Nutrition Bar, 1.76 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- biotin
- vitamin a palmitate
- riboflavin
- di-alpha tocopheryl acetate
- +8 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Yogurt Flavored Coating (Dried Cane Syrup, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk, Nonfat Yoghurt Powder (Cultured With Nonfat Milk), Soy Lecithin, Modified Corn Starch, Lactic Acid, Vanilla Extract), Sodium Caseinate, Gum Arabic, Strawberry Flavored Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Natural Strawberry Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil, Elderberry Juice Concentrate), High Oleic Safflower Oil, Fat Replacer (White Grape Juice Concentrate, Prunes, Dates, Fructose, Glycerine), Glycerine, Apple Strawberry Pieces, Fruit (Apple Puree Concentrate, Strawberry Juice Concentrate), Invert Sugar, Sugar, Glycerol, Dextrose, Wheat Fiber, Palm Fat, Pectin, Malic Acid, Natural Flavor, Elderberry Concentrate), Less Than 2% Of The Following : Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Calcium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Vitamin And Mineral Blend Calcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Magnesium Oxide, Di-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Calcium Pantothenate, Ferrous Fumarate, Peridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid, Chromium Chloride, Biotin, Sodium Selenite, Sodium Molybdate, Cyanocobalamin
Check Zone Strawberry Yogurt Nutrition Bar, 1.76 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zone Strawberry Yogurt Nutrition Bar, 1.76 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 15 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Bob's Red Mill - Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate & Oats - Case of 12 - 1.76 OZ
Where to buy
Zone Strawberry Yogurt Nutrition Bar, 1.76 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


