Is ZonePerfect Carb Wise Chocolate Marshmallow Flavored Protein Shakes Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Less Than 2% of: Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Artificial Flavor, Sunflower Oil, Inulin, Maltodextrin, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Vitamins and Minerals (Potassium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate [Vit. C], Sodium Chloride, Zinc Gluconate, DL-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate [Vit. E], Niacinamide [Vit. B3], Manganese Gluconate, Calcium Pantothenate [Vit. B5], Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride [Vi. B6], Thiamine Hydrochloride [Vit. B1], Riboflavin [Vit. B2], Chromium Chloride, Folic Acid [Vit B9], Beta-carotene, Vitamin D3, Biotin [Vit. B7], Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Potassium Iodine, Phylloquinone [Vit. K1], and Cyanocobalamin [Vit. B12])
Check ZonePerfect Carb Wise Chocolate Marshmallow Flavored Protein Shakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZonePerfect Carb Wise Chocolate Marshmallow Flavored Protein Shakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 11 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Where to buy
ZonePerfect Carb Wise Chocolate Marshmallow Flavored Protein Shakes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


