No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 11 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ZonePerfect Carb Wise Chocolate Marshmallow Flavored Protein Shakes Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 11 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Milk Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Less Than 2% of: Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Artificial Flavor, Sunflower Oil, Inulin, Maltodextrin, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Vitamins and Minerals (Potassium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate [Vit. C], Sodium Chloride, Zinc Gluconate, DL-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate [Vit. E], Niacinamide [Vit. B3], Manganese Gluconate, Calcium Pantothenate [Vit. B5], Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride [Vi. B6], Thiamine Hydrochloride [Vit. B1], Riboflavin [Vit. B2], Chromium Chloride, Folic Acid [Vit B9], Beta-carotene, Vitamin D3, Biotin [Vit. B7], Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Potassium Iodine, Phylloquinone [Vit. K1], and Cyanocobalamin [Vit. B12])

Check ZonePerfect Carb Wise Chocolate Marshmallow Flavored Protein Shakes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

ZonePerfect Carb Wise Chocolate Marshmallow Flavored Protein Shakes is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegan? ZonePerfect Carb Wise Chocolate Marshmallow Flavored Protein Shakes | Spoonful