This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ZonePerfect Carb Wise Chocolate Marshmallow Flavored Protein Shakes Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Milk Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Less Than 2% of: Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Artificial Flavor, Sunflower Oil, Inulin, Maltodextrin, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Vitamins and Minerals (Potassium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate [Vit. C], Sodium Chloride, Zinc Gluconate, DL-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate [Vit. E], Niacinamide [Vit. B3], Manganese Gluconate, Calcium Pantothenate [Vit. B5], Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride [Vi. B6], Thiamine Hydrochloride [Vit. B1], Riboflavin [Vit. B2], Chromium Chloride, Folic Acid [Vit B9], Beta-carotene, Vitamin D3, Biotin [Vit. B7], Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Potassium Iodine, Phylloquinone [Vit. K1], and Cyanocobalamin [Vit. B12])

Check ZonePerfect Carb Wise Chocolate Marshmallow Flavored Protein Shakes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

ZonePerfect Carb Wise Chocolate Marshmallow Flavored Protein Shakes is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegetarian? ZonePerfect Carb Wise Chocolate Marshmallow Flavored Protein Shakes | Spoonful