Is ZonePerfect Keto Nutrition Shake - White Chocolate Coconut - 4ct/11 fl oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium beta-hydroxy-beta-methylbutyrate
- natural flavors
- structured lipid
calcium beta-hydroxy-beta-methylbutyrate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Coconut Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Structured Lipid (Interesterified Canola, Medium-chain Triglycerides), Less Than 1% Of: Almond Butter, Calcium Beta-hydroxy-beta-methylbutyrate, Salt, Natural Flavors, Monopotassium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C - For Freshness), Organic Stevia, Gum Acacia, Gellan Gum
Check ZonePerfect Keto Nutrition Shake - White Chocolate Coconut - 4ct/11 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZonePerfect Keto Nutrition Shake - White Chocolate Coconut - 4ct/11 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
ZonePerfect Keto Nutrition Shake - White Chocolate Coconut - 4ct/11 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


