Is ZonePerfect Protein Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 14g of Protein, Nutrition Bars With Vitamins & Minerals, Great Taste Guaranteed, 1 Bar Vegetarian?

Description
Chocolate-peanut butter bars offer a smooth chocolate exterior and a dense, slightly chewy interior, commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, breakfast substitute or post-activity treat. Many reviewers note consistent flavor and overall convenience, with some customers calling them too sweet or slightly artificial, while others praise texture and portion size.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium phospha
- glycerin
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- +10 more
calcium phospha
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate-peanut butter bars offer a smooth chocolate exterior and a dense, slightly chewy interior, commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, breakfast substitute or post-activity treat. Many reviewers note consistent flavor and overall convenience, with some customers calling them too sweet or slightly artificial, while others praise texture and portion size.
Ingredients
Soy Protein Nuggets (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Peanut Butter Layer (Corn Syrup, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Sugar, Salt), Water, Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Peanut Flour, Milk Protein Isolate, Chicory Root Fiber, Bamboo Fiber, Beta-carotene, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum), Corn Syrup, Peanut Butter, Soy Protein Isolate, Gum Arabic, Liquid Fructose, Peanut Flour, Peanuts, Less Than 2% Of: Glycerin, Natural Flavor, Salt, Vitamin & Mineral Blend (Calcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), Magnesium Oxide, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vit, E), Niacinamide (Vit, B3), Zinc Oxide, Calcium Pantothenate (Vit, B5), Ferrous Fumarate (Iron), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin (Vit, B2), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vit, B1), Folic Acid (Vit, B9), Chromium Chloride, Biotin (Vit, B7), Sodium Selenite, Sodium Molybdate, Vitamin B12), Calcium Phospha
Check ZonePerfect Protein Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 14g of Protein, Nutrition Bars With Vitamins & Minerals, Great Taste Guaranteed, 1 Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZonePerfect Protein Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 14g of Protein, Nutrition Bars With Vitamins & Minerals, Great Taste Guaranteed, 1 Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
ZonePerfect Protein Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 14g of Protein, Nutrition Bars With Vitamins & Minerals, Great Taste Guaranteed, 1 Bar is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


