Is ZOOSH BALSAMIC DRESSING 2.6KG Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • vegetable gum

vegetable gum

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, some of which include grains. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, BALSAMIC VINEGAR (15%) (WINE VINEGAR, GRAPE MUST, COLOUR (150d), SULPHITES), SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL (CONTAINS ANTIOXIDANT (320)), LEMON JUICE, RED BELL PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC, FOOD ACID (330), PARSLEY, VEGETABLE GUM (415).

Check ZOOSH BALSAMIC DRESSING 2.6KG against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

ZOOSH BALSAMIC DRESSING 2.6KG is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TangyAcidicSweetVinegary
Texture
OilyThin
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping