Is Zoosh Bomb Smokey Bacon Flavor Creamy Dreamy Dip Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 270
  • 631
  • 1442

270

Dietitian note

Lactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM (FROM MILK), ONION 23%, CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CREAM (FROM MILK), STARTER CULTURE), WATER MILK SAOLIDS, SALT, THICKENER (1442), FOOD ACID (270), FLAVORS (CONTAINS MILK), VEGETABLE GUMS (410,412), PRESERVATIVE (200), FLAVOR ENHANCERS (627,631). CONTAINS MILK.

Check Zoosh Bomb Smokey Bacon Flavor Creamy Dreamy Dip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Zoosh Bomb Smokey Bacon Flavor Creamy Dreamy Dip is available at 2 retailers

CampbellsIGA

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SmokySavoryUmami
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping