Is Zott Monte 4 Maxi Milk Dessert & Chocolate + Hazelnut 4 x 100g (400g) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- whole milk
- chocolate powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Whole Milk (53%), Cream (Milk), Sugar, Modified Starch, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (0,7%), Hazelnut Paste (0,5%), Chocolate Powder (0,5%), Starch, Thickeners: Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Calcium Citrates, Flavouring
Check Zott Monte 4 Maxi Milk Dessert & Chocolate + Hazelnut 4 x 100g (400g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zott Monte 4 Maxi Milk Dessert & Chocolate + Hazelnut 4 x 100g (400g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Kinder Bueno Milk Chocolate And Hazelnut Cream Candy Bar - 1.52 Oz
Klondike Crunchy Dark Chocolate Vanilla Kosher Milk Frozen Dairy Dessert Bars, 6 Count Box
Ferrero Rocher Milk Hazelnut Milk Chocolate Bar 90g
Where to buy
Zott Monte 4 Maxi Milk Dessert & Chocolate + Hazelnut 4 x 100g (400g) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


