Is Zott Pure Joy Pudding Choco Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate powder
chocolate powder
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Almond Paste (6.2%) (almond Protein, Almond Oil), Starch, Defatted Cocoa Powder (2.2%), Chocolate Powder (2%) (sugar, Cocoa Powder), Modified Starch, Thickener: Carrageenan, Table Salt. May Contain Traces Of Milk.
Check Zott Pure Joy Pudding Choco against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zott Pure Joy Pudding Choco in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


