Is Zoup! Good Really Good Butternut Squash Soup With Brown Butter & Sage Vegetarian?

Description
Smooth, velvety soup characterized by a sweet, savory depth and subtle nutty and herbaceous notes; texture is creamy with a slightly silkier finish. Commonly served warmed as a quick meal or side, paired with bread or a sandwich, and often used for casual lunches or easy dinner starters and snacks.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, velvety soup characterized by a sweet, savory depth and subtle nutty and herbaceous notes; texture is creamy with a slightly silkier finish. Commonly served warmed as a quick meal or side, paired with bread or a sandwich, and often used for casual lunches or easy dinner starters and snacks.
Ingredients
Butternut Squash, Savory Veggie Broth (water, Natural Flavor, Pea Protein, Yeast Extract, Natural Color, Turmeric, Spice), Cream And Skim Milk, Corn Starch, Butter (cream), Salt, Nonfat Milk Powder, Natural Flavor, Spice. Contains: Milk.
Check Zoup! Good Really Good Butternut Squash Soup With Brown Butter & Sage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zoup! Good Really Good Butternut Squash Soup With Brown Butter & Sage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
Zoup! Really Good Beef Bone Broth, Shelf-Stable, 32 oz
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
Zoup Good Really Good Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Soup · Liquid


