Is ZOYE, BUT-R-LITE BUTTER SUBSTITUTE MADE WITH VEGETABLE OIL AND NATURAL FLAVOR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter flavoring
butter flavoring
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, SOY FLAKES, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BUTTER FLAVORING, BETA CAROTENE, ROSEMARY POWDER EXTRACT AND CITRIC ACID TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check ZOYE, BUT-R-LITE BUTTER SUBSTITUTE MADE WITH VEGETABLE OIL AND NATURAL FLAVOR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZOYE, BUT-R-LITE BUTTER SUBSTITUTE MADE WITH VEGETABLE OIL AND NATURAL FLAVOR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Land O Lakes Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt, Spreadable, 7 oz Tub
Pearl Milling Company Natural Butter Flavor Lite Syrup
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


