Is ZUCCHINI & ONION QUINOA SALAD, ZUCCHINI & ONION Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED QUINOA (WATER, WHITE QUINOA, GLUCONO-DELTA-LACTONE, SALT), ZUCCHINI, WHITE ONION, SUNFLOWER OIL, LEMON JUICE, GARLIC, SALT, BASIL, SPICES (BLACK PEPPER, OREGANO), CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID.

Check ZUCCHINI & ONION QUINOA SALAD, ZUCCHINI & ONION against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
TangyGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
ChunkyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunchSalad