Is Zum Mist Room & Body Mist, Aromatherapy, Lavender Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

For Wherever You Need A Little Spritz Or Pick-me-up, Plant-based Essential Oils And No Chemical Emulsifiers, Give It A Chake And Give It A Shot On Your Bodu Made With Sheets, Home, Etc, Lavender Is Me Soft, Smooth, Gweet, Buttery Mainstau Aromatherapy, Water, Aragrance (Essential Oils), Glycerol

Check Zum Mist Room & Body Mist, Aromatherapy, Lavender against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Zum Mist Room & Body Mist, Aromatherapy, Lavender is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Unknown · Bottle