Is Zum Mist Room & Body Mist, Aromatherapy, Lavender Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

For Wherever You Need A Little Spritz Or Pick-me-up, Plant-based Essential Oils And No Chemical Emulsifiers, Give It A Chake And Give It A Shot On Your Bodu Made With Sheets, Home, Etc, Lavender Is Me Soft, Smooth, Gweet, Buttery Mainstau Aromatherapy, Water, Aragrance (Essential Oils), Glycerol

Check Zum Mist Room & Body Mist, Aromatherapy, Lavender against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Zum Mist Room & Body Mist, Aromatherapy, Lavender is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Unknown · Bottle