Is Zummo's Cajun Style Breaded Boudain Balls, 15 Oz. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
BOUDIN BALLS: COOKED RICE, PORK, WATER, PORK LIVER, ONIONS, BELL PEPPER, GREEN ONIONS, VEGETABLE OIL, SALT, SPICES, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, FLAVORINGS, PARSLEY, SODIUM DIACETATE, NISIN PREPARATION, NATURAL FLAVOR. BREADING: WHITE RICE FLOUR, SALT, SPICES AND GARLIC POWDER.
Check Zummo's Cajun Style Breaded Boudain Balls, 15 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zummo's Cajun Style Breaded Boudain Balls, 15 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Aidells® Smoked Pork Sausage, Cajun Style Andouille, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Hillshire Farm Cajun Style Andouille Smoked Sausage
SOUTHERN STYLE BREAST TENDERLOINS FULLY COOKED BREADED CHICKEN BREAST TENDERLOINS, SOUTHERN STYLE
BUFFALO STYLE BONELESS CHICKEN BITES BREADED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN GLAZED IN A SPICY BUFFALO WING SAUCE, BUFFALO STYLE
CAJUN STYLE SPICY LOUISIANA CLASSIC, CAJUN STYLE
Where to buy
Zummo's Cajun Style Breaded Boudain Balls, 15 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Piece


