Is Zummo's Cajun Style Breaded Boudain Balls, 15 Oz. Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork liver
  • pork
  • natural flavor

pork liver

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BOUDIN BALLS: COOKED RICE, PORK, WATER, PORK LIVER, ONIONS, BELL PEPPER, GREEN ONIONS, VEGETABLE OIL, SALT, SPICES, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, FLAVORINGS, PARSLEY, SODIUM DIACETATE, NISIN PREPARATION, NATURAL FLAVOR. BREADING: WHITE RICE FLOUR, SALT, SPICES AND GARLIC POWDER.

Check Zummo's Cajun Style Breaded Boudain Balls, 15 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Zummo's Cajun Style Breaded Boudain Balls, 15 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide Dish