Is Zuppardi's Pepperoni Apizza- 10 Inch, 13 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sheeps milk
- pecorino romano cheese
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- mozzarella cheese
sheeps milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
DOUGH (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, POTASSIUM BROMATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, WATER, YEAST, SALT), SAUCE (PEELED TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, BASIL, SALT, ACIDITY REGULATOR: CITRIC ACID, VINE-RIPENED FRESH TOMATOES, OREGANO, GARLIC POWDER), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), PEPPERONI (PORK, BEEF, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF WATER, DEXTROSE, SPICES, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM NITRITE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID.), PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE (SHEEPS MILK, SALT, RENNET.), BLENDED OIL (VEGETABLE OIL(MA. CONTAIN SOYBEAN, CANOLA, CORN, SUNFLOWER), OLIVE POMACE OIL, BETA-CAROTENE), CORNMEAL.
Check Zuppardi's Pepperoni Apizza- 10 Inch, 13 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zuppardi's Pepperoni Apizza- 10 Inch, 13 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Uncured Pepperoni
Wholly Wholesome Pie Shells Wholly Gluten Free 9 Inch 2 Count - 14.9 Oz
Where to buy
Zuppardi's Pepperoni Apizza- 10 Inch, 13 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Whole


