Is Zyrtec® Allergy 24 Hour 10mg Tablets 30 Ct Carded Pk Dairy Free?

Description
Small, smooth, coated tablets have minimal discernible flavor and a firm, slightly chalky texture. People commonly swallow one daily with water to relieve seasonal allergy symptoms. Reviews often note reliable symptom reduction, occasional drowsiness, and appreciated convenient carded packaging for travel or storage, and clear directions printed on the card.
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose monohydrate
lactose monohydrate
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, smooth, coated tablets have minimal discernible flavor and a firm, slightly chalky texture. People commonly swallow one daily with water to relieve seasonal allergy symptoms. Reviews often note reliable symptom reduction, occasional drowsiness, and appreciated convenient carded packaging for travel or storage, and clear directions printed on the card.
Ingredients
Active Ingredient (In Each Tablet): Cetirizine Hcl 10 Mg (Antihistamine) Inactive Ingredients: Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Croscarmellose Sodium, Hypromellose, Lactose Monohydrate, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polyethylene Glycol, Titanium Dioxide
Check Zyrtec® Allergy 24 Hour 10mg Tablets 30 Ct Carded Pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zyrtec® Allergy 24 Hour 10mg Tablets 30 Ct Carded Pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Benadry® Allergy UltraTab™ 25 mg Tablets 24 ct Box
Children's Zyrtec Children's Zyrtec Allergy Syrup, Dye-Free, Sugar-Free Grape
Claritin 24-Hour Non-Drowsy Allergy Tablets, Loratadine 10 mg, Antihistamine, 10 Count
Claritin 24-Hour Non-Drowsy Allergy Tablets, Loratadine 10 mg, Antihistamine, 5 Count
Allegra Allergy Relief, Indoor/Outdoor, 24 Hr, Non-Drowsy, Tablets
Where to buy
Zyrtec® Allergy 24 Hour 10mg Tablets 30 Ct Carded Pk is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


