No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Zyrtec® Allergy Cetirizine HCl/antihistamine 10 mg Capsules Liquid Gels 12 ct Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cetirizine HCl 10 mg, gelatin, glycerin, mannitol, pharmaceutical ink, polyethylene glycol 400, purified water, sodium hydroxide, sorbitan, sorbitol

Check Zyrtec® Allergy Cetirizine HCl/antihistamine 10 mg Capsules Liquid Gels 12 ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Zyrtec® Allergy Cetirizine HCl/antihistamine 10 mg Capsules Liquid Gels 12 ct is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Pescatarian? Zyrtec® Allergy Cetirizine HCl/antihistamine 10 mg Capsules Liquid Gels 12 ct | Spoonful