Is ZZ SENSITIVE STRENGTHENING FACIAL GEL - 150ML Vegetarian?

Yes! This product is certified vegan by Vegan.org, making it suitable for vegetarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water, Sourced From Deep Spring), Alcohol, Glycerin, Inulin, Alpha-glucan Oligosaccharide, Xanthan Gum, Curculigo Orchioides Root Extract, Chondrus Crisps Powder (Carrageenan), Rhizobian Gum, Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate, Fructan, Maltodextrin, Lactobacillus Ferment

Check ZZ SENSITIVE STRENGTHENING FACIAL GEL - 150ML against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

ZZ SENSITIVE STRENGTHENING FACIAL GEL - 150ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth