Is " Hula Hoops Flavarings Big'N'Beefy Sharing Crisps 90g" Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Maize Flour, Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Beef Flavour [Rice Flour, Salt, Dried Yeast Extract, Sweet Whey Powder ( Milk ), Potassium Chloride, Dried Onion, Sugar, Natural Flavouring, Maltodextrin]
Check " Hula Hoops Flavarings Big'N'Beefy Sharing Crisps 90g" against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open " Hula Hoops Flavarings Big'N'Beefy Sharing Crisps 90g" in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SEA SALT NAAN CRISPS FLAVOR FLAME-BAKED IN MADE FOR SNACKING & SHARING AUTHENTIC FLATBREADS, SEA SALT
Takis Fuego Crisps 5.5 oz Sharing Size Can, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Potato Crisps
Aero Peppermint Mint Chocolate Sharing Bar 90g
Tyrrells Sea Salt & Cider Vinegar Sharing Crisps 150g
Popchips Sea Salt & Vinegar Sharing Crisps 85g
Where to buy
" Hula Hoops Flavarings Big'N'Beefy Sharing Crisps 90g" is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


