This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is " Hula Hoops Flavarings Big'N'Beefy Sharing Crisps 90g" Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize Flour, Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Beef Flavour [Rice Flour, Salt, Dried Yeast Extract, Sweet Whey Powder ( Milk ), Potassium Chloride, Dried Onion, Sugar, Natural Flavouring, Maltodextrin]

Check " Hula Hoops Flavarings Big'N'Beefy Sharing Crisps 90g" against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

" Hula Hoops Flavarings Big'N'Beefy Sharing Crisps 90g" is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch
Gluten Free? " Hula Hoops Flavarings Big'N'Beefy Sharing Crisps 90g" | Spoonful