Is 0% Fat Greek Blueberry Yogurt Multi-pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • milk protein concentrate

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Fruit Preparation, Sugar, Blueberries, Water, Rice Starch, Pectin, Natural Flavour, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Bacterial Cultures

Check 0% Fat Greek Blueberry Yogurt Multi-pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

0% Fat Greek Blueberry Yogurt Multi-pack is available at 2 retailers

Spud CaGrocery Gateway

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep