Is 0% NONFAT GREEK STRAINED YOGURT WITH RASPBERRY, RASPBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- grade a pasteurized skimmed milk
grade a pasteurized skimmed milk
Dietitian noteYogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: STRAINED YOGURT: GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIMMED MILK, LIVE ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CASEI). RASPBERRY FRUIT PREPARATION: RASPBERRIES, WATER, CANE SUGAR, CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, FRUIT PECTIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check 0% NONFAT GREEK STRAINED YOGURT WITH RASPBERRY, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 0% NONFAT GREEK STRAINED YOGURT WITH RASPBERRY, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


