Is 1/4 Sheet Vanilla W/White Icing Kosher Pareve Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • if chocolate cake

if chocolate cake

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar,Unbleached Unbromatedwheat Flour,Eggs,Vegetable Oil(Oils{Palmcanola}Mono & Diglycerides,Polysorbate 60)Water,Canola Oil,Egg White,Food Starchcorn Syrup,Salt,Color Added,Gums(Guarlocust Bean)Lactylic Esters Of Fatty Acidsdextrose,Natural & Artificial Flavor,Dex-Trose,Preservatives(Potassium Sorbate,Sod-Ium Benzoate)Sodium Bicarbonate,Propyleneglycol Mono & Diesters,Natural Flavormonocalcium Phosphate,Guar Gum,Xanthan Gumcellulose Gum.If Vanilla Cake,Also Containsoy Flour.If Chocolate Cake,Also Containcocoa,Sodium Pyrophosphate.Decorator Icingmay Contain Following Artificial Colors(Yellow 5 & 6,Red 3 & 40,Blue 1 & 2).

Check 1/4 Sheet Vanilla W/White Icing Kosher Pareve against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

1/4 Sheet Vanilla W/White Icing Kosher Pareve is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Snack · Sheet

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast