Is $10% hare size MARIBO Rainbow Strips ZING Kids and Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- sorbitol syrup
sorbitol syrup
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar; glucose syr starch; humectant: sorbitol syrup; wheat flour, water; acids: citric acid, male acid; acidity regulators tricalcium citsale, sodium hypo malate play agent: camauba wax emulier mono and yes of ty flavoring fruit and plant concentrates blackcurant, elderberry, aronia, g elderberry extract; colours: curcumin, copper complexes of chlorophyllins. Bes before end.(see print on back of pack). Store away from heat and humidity tain traces of milk
Check $10% hare size MARIBO Rainbow Strips ZING Kids and against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open $10% hare size MARIBO Rainbow Strips ZING Kids and in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Kellogg's Frosted Mini-Wheats Breakfast Cereal, Kids Cereal, Family Breakfast, Family Size, Original, 24oz Box (1 Box)
About this product
Candy · Strip


