Is 10 Hour Beef Bone Broth With Garden Greens & Herbs Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Beef stock (water*, beef bones (14%), carrots, onions, celery, leeks, tomato puree, sunflower oil, garlic puree), beef chuck (6.5%), red onions, carrots (4.5%), leeks (4%), cabbage (3%), mushroom, celery (1.5%), kale (1.5%), garlic puree, ginger puree, sea salt*, parsley (2%), thyme (1%), chevril (0.5%), black pepper. *Non-organic. ALLERGY ADVICE: see ingredient in bold. WARNING: may contain small bones. STORAGE ADVICE: keep refrigerated 0-5°C.
Check 10 Hour Beef Bone Broth With Garden Greens & Herbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 10 Hour Beef Bone Broth With Garden Greens & Herbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Imagine Foods Bone Broth Gluten Free Chicken -- 32 fl oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Zoup! Really Good Beef Bone Broth, Shelf-Stable, 32 oz
About this product
Soup · Liquid


