Is (10 Pack) Reese Oysters Smoked Petite, 3.7 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- smoked oysters
smoked oysters
Dietitian noteOysters are a type of mollusk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Smoked Oysters, Cottonseed Oil, Salt
Check (10 Pack) Reese Oysters Smoked Petite, 3.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (10 Pack) Reese Oysters Smoked Petite, 3.7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Vacuum Pack Sliced Bacon, LBoard Retail Sugar Pickle Hickory Smoked
Oscar Mayer Naturally Hardwood Smoked Thick Cut Bacon, 16 oz Vacuum Pack
Wright Brand Hickory Real Wood Smoked Thick Cut Sliced Bacon, 24 oz Stack Pack
Johnsonville Beddar with Cheddar Smoked Sausages Party Pack 12 Count, 28 oz
Smithfield® Naturally Hickory Smoked Thick Cut Bacon 16 oz. Pack
Where to buy
(10 Pack) Reese Oysters Smoked Petite, 3.7 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


