Is (10 Pack) Think! Thin High Protein Double Caramel Bliss Bar, 2.1 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- non-fat dry milk
- cream
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein isolate
- natural flavor
- lecithin
- calcium caseinate
non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Vegetable Glycerin, Maltitol Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Water, Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Fiber, Non-fat Dry Milk, Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Cream, Salt, Erythritol, Stevia Leaf Extract
Check (10 Pack) Think! Thin High Protein Double Caramel Bliss Bar, 2.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (10 Pack) Think! Thin High Protein Double Caramel Bliss Bar, 2.1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
ThinkThin High Protein Bar, Creamy Peanut Butter, Chocolate Dipped
Barebells Protein Bar Caramel Cashew
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
(10 Pack) Think! Thin High Protein Double Caramel Bliss Bar, 2.1 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


