Is 10 PUFF PASTRY QUICHE IN ALU TRAY 7" Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- gluten
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS : WHEAT flour (GLUTEN), Margarine (palmfat, water, rapeseed oil,emulsifier: E471, acid: E330), water, salt
Check 10 PUFF PASTRY QUICHE IN ALU TRAY 7" against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 10 PUFF PASTRY QUICHE IN ALU TRAY 7" in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Cheetos Puff Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 8 oz
Thomas' Sourdough English Muffins, 6 count, Plain English Muffins, 12 oz Tray
Bob Evans Gluten-Free Original Mashed Potatoes, 24 oz Tray
Johnsonville Mild Italian Pork Sausage Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
Bob Evans Gluten-Free Family Size Original Mashed Potatoes, 32 oz Tray
About this product
Bread · Sheet


