Is 10 Turkey & Cranberry Snack Sausage Rolls 300g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk proteins
- mature cheddar cheese
- milk
- cheddar crumb topping
milk proteins
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Turkey Thigh, Margarine (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt), Pork, Rusk (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt, Raising Agent: Ammonium Carbonates), Cheddar Crumb Topping (White Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Salt), Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk)), Glaze (Milk Proteins, Dextrose, Rapeseed Oil), Cranberry Sauce, Cranberries, Sugar, Gelling Agent: Pectin, , Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Onion, Dried Cranberry, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Seasoning (Salt, Rusk (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin)), Onion Powder, Dextrose, Cayenne Pepper, Ground Pimento, Thyme, Sage, Ground White Pepper), Flour Treatment Agent: L-cysteine (Contains Wheat Flour), Onion Bouillon (Salt, Maize Starch, Sugar, Dried Onion, Toasted Onion Powder), Salt, Sage, Parsley, Onion Powder, Natural Garlic Flavouring
Check 10 Turkey & Cranberry Snack Sausage Rolls 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 10 Turkey & Cranberry Snack Sausage Rolls 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
Hillshire Farm® Turkey Smoked Sausage Rope, 13 oz.
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Savory Turkey Breakfast Sausage (Frozen)
Where to buy
10 Turkey & Cranberry Snack Sausage Rolls 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Roll


