Is 100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • ascorbic acid

ascorbic acid

Dietitian note

Ascorbic acid is typically made by fermenting cornstarch.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Clear, sweet apple flavor with mild tart notes; smooth, fluid texture ranging from thin to slightly viscous depending on serving temperature. Commonly consumed chilled, poured over ice, used in mixed drinks, smoothies, and recipes. Reviewers frequently mention consistent taste, convenient packaging, occasional aftertaste, and variable pulp levels and perceived value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)

Check 100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE is available at 25 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmans

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking