Is 100% Arabica Fair Trade Certified Organic Ground Coffee Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic ground coffee, organic natural flavors
Check 100% Arabica Fair Trade Certified Organic Ground Coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% Arabica Fair Trade Certified Organic Ground Coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jovial 100% Organic Gluten-Free Brown Rice Fusilli Pasta 12oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Heinz Organic Certified Tomato Ketchup, 32 oz Bottle
Heinz Tomato Ketchup Organic Certified
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Powder


