Is 100% CALCIUM FORTIFIED ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORANGE Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Orange Juice Concentrate, Calcium Citrate, Calcium Lactate (Calcium Sources), Vitamin D
Check 100% CALCIUM FORTIFIED ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% CALCIUM FORTIFIED ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Wonder, calcium fortified enriched bread, classic white
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
ReaLemon 100% Lemon Juice Bottle - 15 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
100% CALCIUM FORTIFIED ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORANGE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


