Is 100% FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE BLENDS, POMEGRANATE, BLUEBERRY Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavoring
- alpha tocopheryl acetate
- contains less than 2% of the following natural flavoring, malic acid, ascorbic acid
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RECONSTITUTED FRUIT JUICE BLEND (WATER AND CONCENTRATED JUICES OF APPLES, WHITE GRAPES, BLUEBERRIES AND POMEGRANATES), RECONSTITUTED VEGETABLE JUICE BLEND (WATER AND CONCENTRATED JUICE OF SWEET POTATOES, PURPLE CARROTS, TOMATOES AND CLARIFIED CARROTS), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING INGREDIENTS: NATURAL FLAVORING, MALIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), VITAMIN E (ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE).
Check 100% FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE BLENDS, POMEGRANATE, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE BLENDS, POMEGRANATE, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


