Is 100 Grand Rich Caramel, Milk Chocolate, Crispy Crunchies Fun Size Bar, Rich Caramel, Milk Chocolate, Crispy Crunchies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, NONFAT MILK, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, RICE FLOUR, COCONUT OIL, CREAM, 1% OR LESS OF MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, BARLEY MALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check 100 Grand Rich Caramel, Milk Chocolate, Crispy Crunchies Fun Size Bar, Rich Caramel, Milk Chocolate, Crispy Crunchies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100 Grand Rich Caramel, Milk Chocolate, Crispy Crunchies Fun Size Bar, Rich Caramel, Milk Chocolate, Crispy Crunchies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hersheys Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Extra Large Size 4.4 oz (124 g)
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL, SMOOTH NOUGAT FUN SIZE BARS, RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL
M&M'S Chocolate Candies, Milk Chocolate, Fun Size 10.53 oz (298.5 g)
Dove Milk Chocolate Singles Size Candy Bar 1.44 oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


