Is 100% NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH TOASTED ONION AND CHIVE, TOASTED ONION 'N CHIVE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, TOASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES.
Check 100% NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH TOASTED ONION AND CHIVE, TOASTED ONION 'N CHIVE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH TOASTED ONION AND CHIVE, TOASTED ONION 'N CHIVE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Violife Just Like Cheddar Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
About this product
Cheese · Piece


