Is 100% NATURAL SHREDDED LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA AND SMOKED PROVOLONE PIZZA CHEESE BLEND Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- smoked provolone cheeses
pasteurized part-skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA AND SMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESES, (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, WITH SMOKE FLAVOR), POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check 100% NATURAL SHREDDED LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA AND SMOKED PROVOLONE PIZZA CHEESE BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% NATURAL SHREDDED LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA AND SMOKED PROVOLONE PIZZA CHEESE BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kroger® Shredded Low-Moisture Mozzarella Cheese
STRING CHEESE LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA NATURAL CHEESE SNACKS, STRING CHEESE
ORIGINAL LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA STRING CHEESE, ORIGINAL
MOZZARELLA LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESE, MOZZARELLA
Sargento® Reduced Fat Low Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Natural Cheese Light String Cheese Snacks, 12-Count
About this product
Cheese · Flake


