Is 100% NATURAL WHEY PROTEIN (DECADENT CHOCOLATE) - 10 X 30.4G PACKETS Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cow's milk
  • whey protein hydrolysate
  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey protein isolate
  • whey protein blend 31

cow's milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Amino Acid Profile, Alanine, Arginine, Asparatic Acid, Cystine, Glutamine & Precursors, Glycine, Histidine, Isoleucine, Leucine, Lysine, Methionine, Phenylalanine, Proline, Serine, Theronine, Tryptophan, Tryosine, Valine, Whey Protein Blend 31,05G (Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Hydrolysate), G Of Complete Protein, Cow's Milk, Natural Flavours, Dutch Cocoa Powder, Lecithin, Stevia Leaf Extract, Xanthan Gum

Check 100% NATURAL WHEY PROTEIN (DECADENT CHOCOLATE) - 10 X 30.4G PACKETS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

100% NATURAL WHEY PROTEIN (DECADENT CHOCOLATE) - 10 X 30.4G PACKETS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSnacking